SHS Honor Roll

Posted

2018-2019 Sealy High School Honor Roll

First nine weeks

Ninth grade

ALL A’s

Julius Aguilar, Priscila Almeida, Rosa Alvarez Vinalay, Karsen Anderson, Miguel Arriaga, Kayley Bardwell, Jose Bludau, Brenna Brandes, Summer Burleson, Melissa Casas, Taylor Cash, Jennifer Cerna, Joel Chavez, Thomas Clark, Marcus Crawford, Zander Crawley, Leanne Dukes Self, Daniel Eschenburg, Logan Eschenburg, Jenna Forrester, Gage Grigar, Evelyn Harrington, Hayden Havel, Alexa Hernandez, Alexis Horelica, Alexis Huddleston, Shreya Jariwala, Julia Jurecka, Kenna Killough, Mackenzie Kollmann, Ike Konvicka, Bailey Koy, Connor Krenek, Maraya Martinez, Noelle Molina, Briana Morales, Diana Munoz, Ashley Murillo, Reghan Novicke, Melina Pacheco Avalos, Brooks Redden, Nicholas Reichardt, Francisco Reyes, Sonia Ruiz, Haylee Schmitt, Dalia Teran, Kaden Thielemann, Kyla Turner, Katie Wagoner, Rayne Wallace, Gunnar Wendel, Eric Wilson, Abigail Zientek

A’s – B’s

Norely Aguilar Lucas, Emmanuel Aguilar, Antonio Alcala, Yensi Alvarez Medina, Yahir Alvarez, Fernando Arriaga, Jose Arriaga, Hailey Arteaga, Yahayra Artero Ramirez, Natalia Avila, Pablo Barroso Juarez, Avery Barta, Karrigan Berry, Jacob Blaschke, Bass Blundell, Sheila Borjon Esparza, Kortlynn Brantner, Ma Kyla Brown, Preston Browning, Nicholas Campos, Roberto Casas, Destinee Castillo, Kraig Coulter, Reed Dittert, Lindsey Dziadek, Alejandra Figueroa Rivera, Ramiro Fuentes Hernandez, Bradley Garbs, Ariel Gonzales, Ryan Harding, Molly Harlan, Myki Harris, Crystal Heredia, Luzceldy Jacome, Jada Joiner, La Daja Joiner, Jimmy Juarez, Bryce Korhonen, Luke Kovar, Jagger Lechler, Matthew Lessing, Ava Lippincott, Annette Lopez Rodriguez, Joshua Lord, Leslie Lozano, Emily Luther, Ethan Magee, Jo Marcus Manuel, Elon Martinez, Natalie Martinez, Daniel Medrano, Angeles Melena, Lily Mikulenka, Jonathan Monterroza, Jessica Morin, Dylan Murshed, Ngoc Nguyen, Melanie Nieto, Xavier Olvera, Laci Ondruch, Dario Picasso, Joseph Pinteralli, Kathy Quezada, Callen Rabius, Daisy Ramirez Mora, Ruvid Ramirez, Erick Reames, Jonothan Resendez, Pete Ribardo, Cameron Riley, Corey Riley, Courtney Roberts, Yahir Rodriguez, Delaney Rose, Laura Saucedo, Ananya Sazzadi, Hattie Schalla, Ashley Schoelman, Jose Soto, Talon Stastny, Matthew Stewart, Grace Tritico, Edith Villegas, Peyton Walne

10th grade

ALL A’s

Brayden Ashorn, Brylie Bond, Kody Dirba, Cameron Eschenburg, Manuel Garcia, Justice Jett, Rebecca Kins, Jackson Osborne, Alejandro Pinales, Rhys Reichardt, Rendi Renz, Christian Sarmiento, Olayne Silva, Dylan Thaxton,

A’s – B’s

Daniela Acosta Munoz, Daisy Alvarez, Mark Arriaga Arriaga, Alfredo Arriaga, Ivan Arriaga, Noelia Arriaga, Patricia Ashorn, Emanuel Avilez, Darius Bailey, Yesenia Barboza, Coral Becerra Dominguez, Hayden Behrens, Britney Botello, Grayson Brandes, Destiny Brant, Ariel Burton, Kayla Camacho, Eon Carrizales, Ashley Carter, Mckenna Case, Giselle Castaneda, Emily Contretas, Callie Cooper, Jordyn Davila, Noelia De Leon Velgara, Austin Deberry, David Dominguez, Steven Dorenbach, Shyan Dotson, Nathan Downard, Edwin Duron Padilla, Janyia Fields, Jacob Gajewski, Justin Gajewski, Alia Garcia, Alexis Garza, Cesar Gonzalez Vidal, Jesus Guido, Cameron Hein, Avery Henning, Erin Hernandez, Heaven Hernandez, Montana Hicks, Chase Janicek, Garrett Jones, Mehedi Joy, Jared Koeppen, Brooke Kram, Emilie Lippincott, Alexis Llanos, Jose Loredo, janette Lozano, Madison Manak, Nicholas Martinez, Angelica Medina, Justin Miedema, Keegan Miller, Lane Miller, Leonardo Monterroza, Faith Morgan, Brylie Nedd, Alena Null, Joshua Paz, Eric Pinteralli, Cody Prause, Clayton Prazak, Haylee Reichle, Jose Reyes, Louis Rosas, Sydney Rose, Leslie Saenz, Darby Sanders, Megan Schaaf, Destiny Scott-Jalowy, Devin Scott-Jalowy, Lacey Sims, Alexia Sotelo, Gilberth Vargas, Allison Vazquez, Ricardo Villagomez, Valerie Villagomez, Robert Wigfall, Marleeza Williams, Jacob Woodard, Christian Woodfolk, Blake Woods, Valentino Zamarripa, Blake Zaskoda

11th grade

ALL A’s

Mario Arriaga, Jarrett Brandes, Hunter Clark, Kaylie Feland, James Gassiott, Drake Grigar, Alexia Henley, Kelsie Krenek, Matthew Lord, Jennifer Lozano, Cody Manna, Joshua McDaniel, Ivan Melendez Arriaga, Reece Novicke, Daniel Ortiz, John Owen, Khonoker Salim, Jacob Simon, Sloan Strickland, Erika Young

A’s – B’s

Yulenie Aguilar Lucas, Noemi Arteaga, Cassandra Baltodano, Robert Bardwell, Cory Barrett, Daniel Bautista, Brendon Beckendorff, Trista Bennett, Megan Blaschke, Keen Brown, Eric Burns, Ronaldo Cardenas, Connor Cash, Brian Catiller, Pamela Cerda Puente, Angelica Contreras, Samantha Corbett, Carter Cryan, Jonah Delozier, Colton Evanicky, Jacob Evanicky, Kendall Faichtinger, Cade Fink, Joel Gassiott, Madeline Goad, Warren Gregory, Kyler Haley, Trinity Hall, Amber Hernandez, Itzel Herrera, Kagen Hill, Reagan Hoffpauir, Shamaiya Jackson, Joseph James, Alexi Kulhanek, Maria Luevano Castillo, Amanda Macias, Afia Mahmood, Harry Main, Jennifer Maldonado, Stafani Martinez, David Molina, Hannah Moyle, Jimena Munoz, Noe navarro Casas, Raegan Newsome, Benjamin Ovalle, Diego Peralta Lopez, Savannah Pleasant, John Rassette, Garrett Redden, Kayla Romano, Keona Routt, Christian Saucedo, Brianna Self, Gracie Sell, Ashlynn Smith, James Statham, Joseph Teague, Luke Thielemann, Miguel Vasquez Castanon, Cheyanne Wallace, McKenzie White

12th grade

ALL A’s

Javier Alvarez, Alejandro Avila, Angel Brown, Kristen Cash, Cody Castille, Kendall Dornak, Adriana Duron, Rachel Faldyn, Vanessa Frazier, Faith Haugen, Hunter Havel, Meghan Hein, Daejaune Jackson, Thomas Kovar, Leslie Leon, Brendan Luff, Adrian McGee, Jasmin Mendoza, Makenzie Menke, Jason Oviedo, Ethan Payne, Joanna Posada, Hope Raesner, Andrew Rapsilver, Aidan Roberts, Kyle Ussery, Miguel Villafranca, Kendall Young, Jaxon Zeller

A’s-B’S

Bryanna Aguado, Nahhol Ahmed, Obed Alaniz, Joshua Alegria, Elisa Alvarez, Alan Anderson, Andres Avila, Rebecca Bailey, Brett Ballard, Devon Barnfield, Christian Barten, Abigal Beckley, Danielle Bersche, Derek Bollinger, Kody Brantner, Leigh Catiller, Joseph Cevallos, Kailey Chaney, Tori Chavez, Diari Dabney, Tarena Deminck, Cory Donaldson, Ne'tauria Downey, Alondra Figueroa-Rivera, Anais Garcia Gutierrez, Alicea Gardner, Jerry Garza, Rochelle Gooden, Arturo Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Samuel Howard, Savanna Janak, Angela Juarez Ortiz, William Kelley, Johnathan Laguna, Noah Lerma, Mayah Light, Nicole Lopez, Carlos Loredo Medellin, Alan Manriquez, Kaitlynn McNeil-Chaffin, Lisbeth Melendez, Madison Montier, Kathryn Moore, Bresly Morales, Juan Pina, Laci Prause, Kelsie Prazak, Yoanna Quiroz Gallegos, Jasmine Ramirez, Sarai Ramirez, James Reames, Marcus Reichardt, Clayton Ribardo, Clay Roberts, Andreas Rojas, Parker Salinas, Ryley Schack, Kayleigh Schmidt, Makaylah Scott, Cordero Toro, Martin Villarreal, Isaac Washington, Murphy Yeates, Alejandro Yvarra, Garrett Zaskoda

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment