Sammy Dierschke Relay results

Posted

The host Tigers took the top spot in three divisions (varsity boys,girls and JV girls) at the annual Sammy Dierschke Relays at T.J. Mills Stadium Wednesday night.

Top point-scorers in each division:

JV boys: Colton Kaase Bellville 30

JV girls: Nikki London Hempstead 29

Varsity boys: Quarvante Butler Bellville 29

Varsity girls: Zoee Jeffrey Sealy 36

Varsity girls

Team results

1st Sealy HS 212

2nd Bellville HS 200

3rd Brazos HS 60

4th Royal HS 22

5th Hempstead HS 2

100 M Dash Finals

1st Nakyra Prophet Royal 12.71

2nd Ariana Johnson Brazos 13.11

3rd Tori Sam Bellville 13.20

4th Bryanna Richardson Bellville 13.56

5th Chelsey Ward Bellville 13.78

6th Dejua Posada Sealy 13.87

200 M Dash Finals

1st Zoee Jeffery Sealy 26.87

2nd Tori Sam Bellville 27.62

3rd Nakyra Prophet Royal 27.78

4th Ariana Johnson Brazos 28.05

5th Taylor Winch Bellville 29.43

6th Alicea Gardner Sealy 30.02

400 M Dash Finals

1st Kate Hansen Bellville 1:03.46

2nd Breanna Brandes Sealy 1:05.30

3rd Shanelle Bradley Bellville 1:06.52

4th Karlie Marek Brazos 1:06.54

5th Ariel Burton Sealy 1:07.85

6th Catherine Sampey Bellville 1:10.06

800 M Run Finals

1st Kate Hansen Bellville 2:38.88

2nd Katherine Ressler Brazos 2:39.78

3rd Ally Dickens Sealy 2:40.17

4th Dejua Posada Sealy 2:40.58

5th Courtney Roberts Sealy 2:47.21

1600 M Run Finals

1st Katherine Ressler Brazos 6:00.72

2nd Courtney Roberts Sealy 6:25.40

3rd Rileigh Dinges Bellville 6:31.28

4th Madison Manak Sealy 6:51.18

3200 M Run Finals

1st Rileigh Dinges Bellville 13.51

2nd Madison Manak Sealy 15.04

100 M Hurdles Finals

1st Raegan Newsome Sealy 16.19

2nd Faith Haugen Sealy 17.78

3rd Eastlynn Cloud Sealy 18.21

4th Amanda Kaase Bellville 18.27

5th Chelsey Ward Bellville 19.15

300 M Hurdles Finals

1st Raegan Newsome Sealy 48.37

2nd Amanda Kaase Bellville 51.50

3rd Faith Haugen Sealy 54.72

4th Macey Barrier Brazos 1:04.15

4x100 M Relay Finals

1st Bellville 51.80 (Sam, Tori, Ward, Chelsey, Richardson, Bryanna, Winch, Taylor)

2nd Sealy 52.62 (Kenna Killough, Zoee Jeffery, Brylie Bond, Eastlynn Cloud)

4x200 M Relay Finals

1st Bellville 1:54.34 (BH#1 BH#2 BH#3 BH#4)

2nd Sealy 1:55.69 (Kenna Killough, Zoee Jeffery, Brylie Bond, Eastlynn Cloud)

4x400 M Relay Finals

1st Bellville 4:24 (Hansen, Kate, Kaase, Amanda, Bradley, Shanelle, Sampey, Catherine)

2nd Sealy 4:37.06 (Ariel Burton, Breanna Brandes, Raegan Newsome, Ally Dickens)

3rd Brazos 5:17.50 (Karlie Marek, Presley Reyes, Veronica Romero, Katherine Ressler)

Long Jump Finals

1st Zoee Jeffery Sealy 16’-11 1/2"

2nd Tori Sam Bellville 15’-2 1/2"

3rd Bryanna Richardson Bellville 14’-5"

4th Eastlynn Cloud Sealy 14’-2 1/2"

5th Nakyra Prophet Royal 13’-8"

6th Chelsey Ward Bellville 13’-6"

Shot Put Finals

1st Kearstin Carter Bellville 29’-8"

2nd Tameiya Turner Bellville 29’-4"

3rd Dawnielle Slovak Bellville 27’-11 1/2"

4th Amaya Jones Royal 27’-11"

5th Brie Self Sealy 25’-1"

6th TroyCess Nunn Hempstead 23’-11"

Discus Finals

1st Macey Barrier Brazos 97’-6"

2nd Tameiya Turner Bellville 91’-11"

3rd Brooke Kram Sealy 90’-9"

4th Sarah Hart Bellville 67’-9"

5th Brie Self Sealy 63’-3"

6th Georgina Arellano Hempstead 61’-5"

Triple Jump Finals

1st Bryanna Richardson Bellville 33’-3 1/2"

2nd Zoee Jeffery Sealy 32’-6"

3rd Brylie Bond Sealy 31’-5 3/4"

4th Kenna Killough Sealy 28’-11"

High Jump Finals

1st Ally Dickens Sealy 5’-2"

2nd Tori Downey Sealy 4’-10"

Pole Vault Finals

1st Breanna Brandes Sealy 9’-6"

Varsity boys

Team results

1st Sealy HS 170

2nd Bellville HS 166

3rd Hempstead HS 88

4th Royal HS 61

5th Brazos HS 54

100 M Dash Finals

1st Darius Parker Royal 10.79

2nd Robert Briggs Bellville 10.84

3rd Tarod London Hempstead 10.87

4th Matthew Lord Sealy 11.06

5th Javar Jackson Hempstead 11.62

6th Jaeden Ward Brazos 11.69

200 M Dash Finals

1st Tarod London Hempstead 22.67

2nd Matthew Lord Sealy 22.82

3rd Richard Reese Bellville 23.24

4th Javar Jackson Hempstead 24.11

5th James Wiley Bellville 24.44

6th DaiKwan Brown Sealy 24.52

400 M Dash Finals

1st LuRico DeBoest Hempstead 52.34

2nd Alexander Munos Hempstead 53.56

3rd Logan Cruz Bellville 53.69

4th Hayden Evans Bellville 54.16

5th Kolton Marek Brazos 54.88

6th DaiKwan Brown Sealy 55.95

800 M Run Finals

1st LuCorien DeBoest Hempstead 2:08.06

2nd Evans, Hayden Bellville 2:08.71

3rd Daniel Medrano Sealy 2:14.15

4th Cortez, Zach Brazos 2:14.50

5th Keen Brown Sealy 2:15.42

1600 M Run Finals

1st Vladimir Hernandez Sealy 5:00.52

2nd Daniel Medrano Sealy 5:01.43

3rd Brandon Whetzel Bellville 5:01.72

4th LuCorien DeBoest Hempstead 5:03.12

5th Zach Cortez Brazos 5:17.81

6th Gabriel Spahn Bellville 5:20.65

3200 M Run

1st Vladimir Hernandez Sealy 10:45.30

2nd Xavier Olvera Sealy 10:49.50

3rd Zach Cortez Brazos 11:26.61

4th Gabriel Spahn Bellville 11:31.52

5th Nahol Ahmed Sealy 11:40.15

110 M Hurdles Finals

1st Zachery Maeker Bellville 14.75

2nd Draper Parker Sealy 17.12

3rd June, Hogan Bellville 18.31

300 M Hurdles Finals

1st Quarvante Butler Bellville 40.84

2nd Draper Parker Sealy 42.88

3rd Hogan June Bellville 49.81

4x100 M Relay

1st Bellville 42.99 (Reese, Richard, Maeker, Zachery, Butler, Quarvante, Briggs, Robert)

2nd Royal 43.77 (Ishmiah Griffen, Derek Gates, Darius Parker, Darian Tucker)

3rd Sealy 43.86 (Matthew Lord, Ja’Marris Cotton, Joshua McDaniel, Benjamin Bolden)

4x200 M Relay Finals

1st Hempstead 1:31.03 (Alexander Munos, Tarod London, LuRico DeBoest, Ken’Daylon Wilson)

2nd Bellville 1:32.50 (Reese, Richard, Maeker, Zachery, Butler, Quarvante, Briggs, Robert)

3rd Royal 1:34.03 (Ishmiah Griffen, Derek Gates, Darius Parker, Darian Tucker)

4th Brazos 1:37.84 (Ward, Jaeden, Gonzalez, Mikey, Demny, Luke, Toles, Malcolm)

4x400 M Relay Finals

1st Bellville 3:40.69 (Florencio, Benito, Cruz, Logan, Hood, Zach, Evans, Hayden)

2nd Sealy 3:47.91 (Keen Brown, Joel Gassiott, DaiKwan Brown, Draper Parker)

3rd Brazos 3:51.44 (Butler, James, Moreno, Ruben, Gonzalez, Mikey, Marek, Kolton)

Long Jump Finals

1st Benjamin Bolden Sealy 21’-5 1/2"

2nd Darius Parker 20’-7 1/2"

3rd Ja’Marris Cotton Sealy 20’-1 1/2"

4th Quarvante Butler Bellville 18’-3"

5th Robert Briggs Bellville 18’-1 1/2"

6th Darian Tucker 17’-10 1/2"

Shot Put Finals

1st Hunter Vykukal Brazos 43’-2"

2nd Luke Thielmann Sealy 42’-6"

3rd Dalton Bills Bellville 42’-0 1/2"

4th Wyatt Bush Hempstead 41’-3 1/4"

5th Alex Marek Bellville 40’-6"

6th Jaeden Ward Brazos 39’-11"

Discus Finals

1st Luke Thielmann Sealy 158’-4"

2nd Hunter Vykukal Brazos 144’-10"

3rd Jeremiah Vincent Royal 119’-0"

4th Jacob Evanicky Sealy 115’-7"

5th Dalton Bills Bellville 109’-6"

6th Alex Marek Bellville 97’-1"

Triple Jump Finals

1st Benjamin Bolden Sealy 44’-8"

2nd Draper Parker Sealy 41’-9"

3rd Quarvante Butler Bellville 41’-3"

4th Hogan June Bellville 34’-3 1/2"

High Jump Finals

1st Alexander Munos Hempstead 5’-10"

2nd Ishmiah Griffen Royal 5’-6"

3rd Hogan June Bellville 5’-0"

Pole Vault Finals

1st Joel Gassiott Sealy 12’-6"

JV Girls

Team results

1st Sealy HS 181

2nd Royal HS 115

3rd Bellville HS 79

4th Hempstead HS 70

5th Brazos HS 61

100 M Dash Finals

1st Rania Shumpert Royal 13.63

2nd Jacee Phillips Bellville 13.78

3rd Tanijah Brown Royal 13.87

4th Keona Routt Sealy 13.91

5th Kylee Svinky Bellville14.02

6th Rikiya Shepard Royal 14.09

200 M Dash Finals

1st Veronica Chavez Royal 29.06

2nd Keyonna Harris Hempstead 29.50

3rd* Kylie Springer Bellville 29.65

4th* Jacee Phillips Bellville 29.65

5th Tanijah Brown Royal 29.80

6th Kylee Svinky Bellville 29.86

400 M Dash Finals

1st Nikki London Hempstead 1:05.65

2nd Brianna Morales Sealy 1:08.21

3rd Mawinae Wolfe Royal 1:10.52

4th Nyah Shepherd Hempstead 1:11.05

5th Samantha Mendoza Sealy 1:11.78

6th Hannah Wood Bellville 1:12.50

800 M Run Finals

1st Samantha Mendoza Sealy HS 2:55.28

2nd* Yesenia Garcia Brazos 3:02.87

3rd* Destiny Jolowy Sealy 3:02.87

4th Sofia Solis Brazos 3:03.02

5th Caitlyn Perez Royal 3:24.09

6th Norely Aguilar Sealy 3:24.65

1600 M Run Finals

1st Natalie Martinez Sealy 6:44.72

2nd Sofia Solis Brazos 6:49.31

3rd Alley El-Kasih Bellville 6:50.19

4th Melissa Gonzalez Brazos 7:01.88

5th Yareth Franco Bellville 7:03.60

6th Trinity Hall Sealy 7:21.97

3200 M Run Finals

1st Natalie Martinez Sealy 14.16

2nd Sofia Solis Brazos 14.56

3rd Alley El-Kasih Bellville 15.06

4th Yareth Franco Bellville 15.35

5th Trinity Hall Sealy 16.00

6th Ashley Perez Brazos 16.39

100 M Hurdles Finals

1st Siriyah Febrez Royal 19.01

2nd Jacee Phillips Bellville 19.45

3rd Bailey Koy Sealy 19.72

4th Darby Sanders Sealy 20.67

300 M Hurdles Finals

1st Bailey Koy Sealy 56.16

2nd Siriyah Febrez Royal 58.22

3rd Darby Sanders Sealy 1:02.32

4x100 M Relay Finals

1st Hempstead 53.56 (Kayleigh Bonner, Nyah Shepherd, Keyonna Harris, Nikki London)

2nd Sealy HS 55.69 (Keona Routt, Ashley Shoelman, Jada Joiner, Brianna Morales)

4x200 M Relay

1st Royal 1:54.78 (Mawinae Wolfe, Tanijah Brown, Veronica Chavez, Rikiya Shepard)

2nd Hempstead 1:55.34 (Kayleigh Bonner, Nyah Shepherd, Keyonna Harris, Nikki London)

3rd Sealy 2:03.61 (Keona Routt, Ashley Shoelman, Jada Joiner, Montana Hicks)

4th Brazos 2:07.34 (Yesenia Garcia, Sky Duran, Nataly Romero, Sammie Gonzalez)

4x400 M Relay Finals

1st Brazos 5:21.12 (Sammie Gonzalez, Nataly Romero, Melissa Gonzalez, Yesenia Garcia)

Long Jump Finals

1st Rania Shumpert Royal 15’-6"

2nd Mawinae Wolfe Royal 15’-2 1/2"

3rd Jacee Phillips Bellville 14’-1 1/2"

4th Rikiya Shepard Royal 13’-10"

5th Montana Hicks Sealy 13’-6"

6th Bailey Koy Sealy 12’-8"

Shot Put Finals

1st Janyia Fields Sealy 31’-6"

2nd DJ Johnson Sealy 29’-4"

3rd Julia Jurecka Sealy 26’-9 1/2"

4th Carolina Rodriguez Bellville 25’-7"

5th Skyler Morris Bellville 21’-5"

Discus Finals

1st Julia Jurecka Sealy 100’-2"

2nd Lindsey Dziadek Sealy 81’-1"

3rd Carolina Rodriguez Bellville 70’-0"

4th Heather Stephens Bellville 67’-11"

5th Breione Fauria Hempstead 64’-10"

6th Skyler Morris Bellville 58’-5"

Triple Jump Finals

1st Montana Hicks Sealy 29’-5"

2nd Ashley Shoelman Sealy 27’-11"

High Jump Finals

1st Nikki London Hempstead 4’-8"

2nd* Siriyah Febrez Royal 4’-6"

3rd* Mawinae Wolfe Royal 4’-6"

4th Rikiya Shepard Royal 4’-4"

Pole Vault

1st Bailey Koy Sealy 8’-0"

2nd Kylee Svinky Bellville 7’-0"

JV Boys

Team results

1st Bellville HS 190

2nd Hempstead HS 125

3rd Sealy HS 123

4th Royal HS 82

5th Brazos HS 70

100 M Dash Finals

1st Ja’Tarius Burns Bellville 11.69

2nd John Jackson Hempstead 11.74

3rd Andrew Riley Hempstead 11.94

4th Ja’Shaun Bolden Sealy 12.21

5th Gustavo Montero Bellville 12.22

6th Tom McDade Hempstead 12.37

200 M Dash Finals

1st Andre Dixon Hempstead 24.50

2nd Carlos Moya Bellville 24.93

3rd Gustavo Montero Bellville 25.52

4th Vin’Traylen Thomas Hempstead 25.72

5th Brandon Moreno Hempstead 26.19

6th Elon Martinez Sealy 26.55

400 M Dash Finals

1st Callen Rabius Sealy 57.06

2nd Tom McDade Hempstead 59.42

3rd Vin’Traylen Thomas Hempstead 1:01.72

4th Daniel Moreno Bellville 1:02.40

5th Erick Mendez Brazos 1:03.50

6th Armonda Ibarra Royal 1:03.87

800 M Run Finals

1st Marvin Umana Royal 2:16.66

2nd Jacob Montoya Sealy 2:22.40

3rd Erick Mendez Brazos 2:24.97

4th Sergio Alanis Royal 2:27.06

5th Julius Aguilar Sealy 2:31.32

6th Alan Reyes Bellville 2:32.79

1600 M Run Finals

1st Marvin Umana Royal 5:23.19

2nd Jayden Vargas Royal 5:29.90

3rd Cameron Eschenburg Sealy 5:34.28

4th Julius Aguilar Sealy 5:34.84

5th Hayden Mahlmann Bellville 5:38.48

6th Alfredo Ochoa Brazos 5:42.28

3200 M Run Finals

1st Axel Martinez Royal 11:46.34

2nd Jayden Vargas Royal 11:48.30

3rd Alfredo Ochoa Brazos 12:11.47

4th Julius Aguilar Sealy 12:35.46

5th Hayden Mahlmann Bellville12:37.93

6th Brayden Hanzelka Brazos 12:42.12

110 M Hurdles Finals

1st Colton Kaase Bellville 16.93

2nd Taylor Bell Royal 17.40

3rd Blayne Ciancone Bellville17.50

4th Kaden Thielemann Sealy17.69

5th Ira Minters Brazos 18.79

6th Kobe Lewis Royal 21.11

300 M Hurdles Finals

1st Colton Kaase Bellville 45.12

2nd Kaden Thielemann Sealy 46.50

3rd Blayne Ciancone Bellville 47.88

4th Roberto Casas Sealy 50.69

5th Ira Minters Brazos 52.09

6th Tristan Wright Bellville 52.94

4x100 M Relay Finals

1st Hempstead 46.30 (Roman Middleton, Andrew Riley, John Jackson, Andre Dixon)

2nd Bellville 46.93 (Lyons, Dillon, Johnson, Cavri, Montero, Gustavo, Burns, Ja’Tarius)

3rd Brazos 47.87 (Meyer, Patrick, Maldonado, Bryan, Johnson, Elijah, Armstrong, Nolan)

4th Royal 52.34 (Xavier Evans, Willie Noble, Kobe Lewis, Andre Prophet)

5th Sealy 54.72 (Jacoby Davis, Brooks Redden, Alvin Nunn, Jackson Osborne)

4x200 M Relay Finals

1st Hempstead 1:37.91 (Roman Middleton, John Jackson, Andre Dixon, Andrew Riley)

2nd Bellville 1:38.72 (Moya, Carlos, Johnson, Cavri, Lyons, Dillon, Burns, Ja’Tarius)

3rd Brazos 1:41.03 (Maldonado, Bryan, Meyer, Patrick, Johnson, Elijah, Armstrong, Nolan)

4th Sealy HS 1:42.06 (Ja’Shaun Bolden, Corey Riley, Elon Martinez, Graham Samonte)

4x400 M Relay Finals

1st Sealy 3:51.46 (Jacob Montoya, Hunter Thielemann, Grayson Brandes, Callen Rabius)

2nd Bellville 3:54.11 (Lyons, Dillon, Kaase, Colton, Ciancone, Blayne, Moya, Carlos)

3rd Hempstead 3:58.83 (Tom McDade, Brandon Moreno, Qwevarian London, Vin’Traylen Thomas)

4th Brazos 4:08.86 (Maldonado, Bryan, Meyer, Patrick, Johnson, Elijah, Armstrong, Nolan)

5th Royal 4:14.52 (Willie Noble, Taylor Bell, Marvin Umana, Jayden Vargas)

Long Jump Finals

1st Ja’Tarius Burns Bellville 18’-7"

2nd Andre Dixon Hempstead 18’-3 1/2"

3rd Andrew Riley Hempstead 18’-2"

4th Willie Noble Royal 17’-6"

5th Nolan Armstrong Brazos 17’-1 1/2"

6th Elijah Johnson Brazos 16’-4 1/2"

Shot Put Finals

1st Edward Hatton Brazos 40’-4"

2nd Chris Ford Bellville 36’-10"

3rd Nicholas Campos Sealy 34’-1"

4th Francisco Reyes Sealy 32’-3"

5th Blayne Ciancone Bellville 32’-1"

6th Margarito Calderon Royal 31’-8"

Discus Finals Place

1st Jonathan Monterroza Sealy 103’-6"

2nd Blayne Ciancone Bellville 97’-11"

3rd Yahir Alvarez Sealy 95’-4"

4th Edward Hatton Brazos 94’-4"

5th Callen Rabius Sealy 91’-0"

6th Hayden Vykukal Brazos 85’-6"

Triple Jump Finals

1st Cavri Johnson Bellville 35’-3"

2nd Graham Samonte Sealy 33’-0"

High Jump Finals

1st Ben Carlile Bellville 5’-6"

2nd* Tom McDade Hempstead 5’-4"

3rd* Vin’Traylen Thomas Hempstead 5’-4"

4th Kobe Lewis Royal 5’-0"

5th* Cavri Johnson Bellville 4’-10"

6th* Xavier Evans Royal 4’-10"

Pole Vault Finals

1st Kip Kruse Bellville 10’-0"

2nd* Ben Carlile Bellville 9’-0"

3rd* Colton Kaase Bellville 9’-0"

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment